Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The comfortable Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras Salvador hotel is 3.2 km from the Lloyd Bridge and offers quiet views from the rooms. There is also a car park.
The hotel has a convenient location around 10 minutes' drive from the spiritist Mansao do Caminho Center. Attractions 2.9 km from this Salvador hotel include Shopping Cajazeiras. For sport lovers the Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras Salvador offers proximity to Estadio Manoel Barradas Multi-Purpose Stadium, which is nearly 15 minutes' drive away. Luis Eduardo Magalhaes airport is located 5 km from the accommodation.
The rooms overlook the city and feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with a minibar fridge. There is also a private bathroom.
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes16 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Luis Eduardo Magalhaes from the Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Luis Eduardo Magalhaes and the Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras hotel. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras hotel?
Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras hotel?
Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $18. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at the Salvador hotel?
Guests of the Salvador hotel can pay using Discover, Hipercard, and Maestro as well as other payment methods. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras hotel offer?
At the Pousada Piu-Piuu Cajazeiras hotel, guests can choose among Queen Room and Comfort Triple Room.